1

Privacy Policy

MR. ÁLVARO JOSÉ HUMBERTO CAMACHO GUTIÉRREZ, DRAFT THE FOLLOWING PRIVACY NOTICE IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE ESTABLISHMENT OF THE FEDERAL LAW OF PERSONAL DATA IN POSSESSION OF PRIVATE PARTIES, RIGHTS THAT ARE CONSTITUTIONALLY RECOGNIZED BY ARTICLE 16 SECTION II OF THE POLITICAL CONSTITUTION OF THE UNITED STATES OF MEXICO AS A OF THE FEDERAL LAW OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA IN POSSESSION OF INDIVIDUALS. THEREFORE, MR. ÁLVARO JOSÉ HUMBERTO CAMACHO GUTIÉRREZ PUTS AT YOUR DISPOSAL THE PRESENT NOTICE OF PRIVACY, WITH THE PRIMARY OBJECTIVE THAT THE HOLDER OF PERSONAL DATA, IS FACULATED TO EXERCISE HIS RIGHT TO SELF-DETERMINATION.

DEFINITIONS

HEADLINE. - THE PHYSICAL PERSON WHO WILL PROVIDE THE SR ÁLVARO JOSÉ HUMBERTO CAMACHO GUTIÉRREZ YOUR PERSONAL DATA THAT IDENTIFIES YOU.

RESPONSABLE. PHYSICAL PERSON DECIDING ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA.

IN CHARGE. - THE PHYSICAL PERSON WHO ONLY OR IN CONJUNCTION WITH OTHERS, WILL TREAT PERSONAL DATA.

TREATMENT. - OBTAINING, USE (INCLUDING ACCESS, MANAGEMENT, USE, TRANSFER OR DISPOSITION OF PERSONAL DATA), DISCLOSURE OR STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA FOR ANY MEANS.

ARCO RIGHTS. - RIGHTS OF THE PERSONAL DATA HOLDER TO ACCESS, RECTIFY, CANCEL AND OPPOSE TO THE PUBLICATION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

TRANSFER. - ALL DATA COMMUNICATION CARRIED OUT TO PERSONS OTHER THOSE RESPONSIBLE OR IN CHARGE OF THE TREATMENT.

THIRD. - THE PHYSICAL OR MORAL, NATIONAL OR FOREIGN PERSON, DIFFERENT FROM THE HOLDER OR RESPONSIBLE FOR THE DATA.

WHEN ENTERING AND USING THE INTERNET PORTAL https://kuxkintours.com, PROPERTY AND ADMINISTRATION OF MR. ÁLVARO JOSÉ HUMBERTO CAMACHO GUTIÉRREZ THE HOLDER OF THE PERSONAL DATA, DECLARES AND ACCEPTS THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS CONTAINED IN THE PRESENT NOTICE OF PRIVACY AND EXPRESSLY GIVES ITS ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT USING FOR SUCH EFFECT ELECTRONIC AND PHYSICAL MEANS THAT MR. ÁLVARO JOSÉ HUMBERTO CAMACHO GUTIÉRREZ PROVIDE YOU.

ANY PHYSICAL PERSON WHO REQUIRES PROVIDING PERSONAL INFORMATION TO MR. ÁLVARO JOSÉ HUMBERTO CAMACHO GUTIÉRREZ, THROUGH THIS PAGE, AUTHORIZES MR. ÁLVARO JOSÉ HUMBERTO CAMACHO GUTIÉRREZ TO USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE FOLLOWING CLAUSES:

1.- THIS NOTICE OF PRIVACY IS RULED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PROVISIONS OF THE FEDERAL LAW OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA IN THE POSSESSION OF PARTICULARS (IN ADVANCE THE LAW).

2.- IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE DEFINITIONS THAT ARE DESCRIBED AT THE BEGINNING OF THIS DOCUMENT, THE PERSON RESPONSIBLE FOR OBTAINING PERSONAL DATA IS THE SR ÁLVARO JOSÉ HUMBERTO CAMACHO GUTIÉRREZ, WHO OBTAINS THE PERSONAL DATA OF PHYSICAL PERSONS, WHICH ARE ITS CUSTOMERS OR OF THEIR BUSINESS PARTNERS, EMPLOYEES, SUPPLIERS, VISITORS TO THE FACILITIES, IN GENERAL OF PHYSICAL PERSONS FROM WHICH OBTAIN PERSONAL DATA ON REASON AND / OR DURING THE PROVISION OF SERVICES WHAT MR. ÁLVARO JOSÉ HUMBERTO CAMACHO GUTIÉRREZ FOR THIRD PARTIES AND THROUGH USERS WHO USE THE WEBSITE https://kuxkintours.com.

3.- THE HOLDER ACCEPTS AND AUTHORIZES THE SR ÁLVARO JOSÉ HUMBERTO CAMACHO GUTIÉRREZ, TO COLLECT DIRECTLY THE FOLLOWING NON-SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA, AS WELL AS FINANCIAL AND FINANCIAL CHARACTER DATA, SUCH AS:

  1. Names and surnames
  2. Contact phone number
  3. Email address

FINANCIAL DATA SUCH AS A credit or debit card number, WILL BE PROVIDED TO PAYPAL, SO THE USERS MUST ACCEPT AND OBSERVE THE PAYPAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS

THE HOLDER IN THIS ACT GIVES ITS EXPRESS CONSENT IN TERMS OF ARTICLE 9 OF THE LFPDPPP, SO THAT TO MR ÁLVARO JOSÉ HUMBERTO CAMACHO GUTIÉRREZ TREAT YOUR PERSONAL DATA CONTAINED IN THIS CLAUSE, TO COMPLY WITH THE PURPOSES ESTABLISHED BY THIS PRIVACY NOTICE.

MR ÁLVARO JOSÉ HUMBERTO CAMACHO GUTIÉRREZ, INFORMS THAT THE PERSONAL DATA PROVIDED BY THE HOLDER, WILL NOT BE TRANSFERRED TO ANY OTHER COMPANY, NATIONAL OR FOREIGN.

4.- MR ÁLVARO JOSÉ HUMBERTO CAMACHO GUTIÉRREZ MANIFESTA THAT THE PERSONAL DATA OF THE HOLDER MAY BE OBTAINED THROUGH THE CALLED SOURCES OF PUBLIC ACCESS, IN ORDER TO VALIDATE AND UPDATE THE DATA OF THE HOLDER, RESPECTING AT ALL TIMES THE EXPECTATION REASONABLE OF PRIVACY WHICH REFERRES TO THE PRIVACY ARTICLE .76.- MR ÁLVARO JOSÉ HUMBERTO CAMACHO GUTIÉRREZ ACCEPT AND RECOGNIZE THAT THE PERSONAL DATA OF THE HOLDER MAY BE TREATED, ACCORDING TO THE TYPE OF RELATIONSHIP WITH THE HOLDER, FOR THE FOLLOWING PURPOSES:

  • COMMUNICATION PURPOSES; Y
  • ACCOUNTING PROCESSES
  • INTERNAL RECORDS.

5.- MR. ÁLVARO JOSÉ HUMBERTO CAMACHO GUTIÉRREZ, IS COMMITTED TO PERFORMING ITS BEST EFFORT TO PROTECT THE SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA THAT THE HOLDER IS GIVING YOU, THROUGH THE CELEBRATION OF LEGAL ACTS, THE USE OF TECHNOLOGIES THAT CONTROL THE ACCESS, USE OR DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION WITHOUT AUTHORIZATION; FOR SUCH EFFECT, PERSONAL INFORMATION IS STORED IN DATABASES WITH LIMITED ACCESS THAT ARE FOUND IN CONTROLLED FACILITIES WITH SECURITY MECHANISMS; MR ÁLVARO JOSÉ HUMBERTO CAMACHO GUTIÉRREZ, IS COMMITTED THAT THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE HOLDER, IS CONSIDERED WITH A CONFIDENTIAL CHARACTER, AND USED UNDER FULL PRIVACY.

IN THIS TENOR, MR ÁLVARO JOSÉ HUMBERTO CAMACHO GUTIÉRREZ IN SOME OCCASIONS IT WILL BE ABLE TO FUNCTION AS THE MANAGER OR THIRD PARTY, AND THEREFORE IT IS REQUIRED TO TAKE THE MEASURES NEEDED TO GUARANTEE THAT THE FULFILLMENTS ESTABLISHED IN THIS PRIVACY NOTICE ARE FULFILLED.

6.- IN THE EVENT THAT THE HOLDER NEEDS TO REVOKE HIS CONSENT, AS WELL AS ACCESS, RECTIFY, CANCEL, OPPOSE TO THE PROCESSING OF THE PERSONAL DATA THAT HAS PROVIDED, HE MUST DO IT THROUGH THE FOLLOWING MAIL: reservaciones@kuxkintours.com Telephone: + 52-999 -400-1181


7.- THE HOLDER OF PERSONAL DATA MAY REVOKE THE CONSENT GRANTED WITH THE ACCEPTANCE OF THIS. SUCH REVOCATION OF THE CONSENT GRANTED BY ELECTRONIC MEANS, SHOULD BE DONE BY OBSERVING THE FOLLOWING PROCEDURE:

SEND AN EMAIL IN CARE OF THE DESIGNATED AT THE PREVIOUS POINT OF THIS NOTICE, THROUGH WHICH APPLICATIONS WILL BE ATTENDED, IN WHICH IT SIGNS:

  • THE COMPLETE NAME OF THE HOLDER, ADDRESS AND EMAIL TO RECEIVE THE ANSWER THAT IS GENERATED ON REASON OF YOUR APPLICATION;
  • THE REASON FOR YOUR APPLICATION;
  • THE ARGUMENTS THAT SUBSTITUTE YOUR REQUEST OR REQUEST;
  • OFFICIAL DOCUMENT THAT PROVIDES YOUR IDENTITY AND THAT DEMONSTRATES THAT IT IS WHO IT SAYS TO BE; Y
  • DATE FROM WHICH, THE REVOCATION OF YOUR CONSENT IS EFFECTIVE.

8.- MR ÁLVARO JOSÉ HUMBERTO CAMACHO GUTIÉRREZ YOU WILL NOTIFY THE HOLDER, WITHIN A MAXIMUM TERM OF 20 BUSINESS DAYS, COUNTED FROM THE DATE IN WHICH THE APPLICATION ON THE ARCH RIGHTS EXERCISE WAS RECEIVED, THE RESOLUTION ADOPTED, SO THAT, IF IT IS PROCEEDED, IT IS MADE EFFECTIVE OF THE 25 BUSINESS DAYS FOLLOWING THE DATE IN WHICH THE ANSWER IS COMMUNICATED, THROUGH A MESSAGE CONTAINING THAT THE SR ÁLVARO JOSÉ HUMBERTO CAMACHO GUTIÉRREZ IT HAS EXECUTED ALL THE ACTS TENDING NOT TO TREAT THE PERSONAL DATA OF THE HOLDER.

9.- IN CASE THAT THE HOLDER NEEDS TO ACCESS, RECTIFY, CANCEL OR OPPOSE TO THE PERSONAL DATA THAT HAS PROVIDED TO THE SR ÁLVARO JOSÉ HUMBERTO CAMACHO GUTIÉRREZ, THE HOLDER SHOULD FOLLOW THE FOLLOWING PROCEDURE:

  • SEND AN EMAIL IN ATTENTION TO ANY OF THE PHYSICAL PERSONS DESIGNATED IN THIS NOTICE, THROUGH WHICH THESE APPLICATIONS WILL BE ATTENDED, SIGNING THE FOLLOWING:
  • THE COMPLETE NAME OF THE HOLDER, ADDRESS AND EMAIL TO RECEIVE THE ANSWER THAT IS GENERATED ON REASON OF YOUR APPLICATION;
  • THE REASON FOR YOUR APPLICATION;
  • THE ARGUMENTS THAT SUBSTITUTE YOUR REQUEST OR REQUEST;
  • OFFICIAL DOCUMENT THAT PROVIDES YOUR IDENTITY AND DEMONSTRATES THAT IT IS WHO IT SAYS TO BE;
  • CLEAR AND ACCURATE DESCRIPTION OF PERSONAL DATA REGARDING THOSE THAT ARE LOOKING TO EXERCISE SOME OF ARCO RIGHTS, AND ANY OTHER ELEMENT OR DOCUMENT THAT FACILITATES THE LOCATION OF PERSONAL DATA.
  • IN THE EVENT OF APPLICATIONS FOR RECTIFICATION OF PERSONAL DATA, THE HOLDER SHOULD INDICATE, IN ADDITION TO THE SIGNED, THE MODIFICATIONS TO BE MADE AND PROVIDE THE DOCUMENTATION THAT SUBSTITUTES YOUR REQUEST.

10.- MR ÁLVARO JOSÉ HUMBERTO CAMACHO GUTIÉRREZ YOU WILL NOTIFY THE HOLDER, WITHIN A MAXIMUM TIME OF 15 BUSINESS DAYS FROM THE DATE IN WHICH THE APPLICATION FOR ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION OR OPPOSITION, THE RESOLUTION ADOPTED, WAS RECEIVED, IF EFFECTED, IS MADE DONE OF THE 20 BUSINESS DAYS FOLLOWING THE DATE IN WHICH THE ANSWER IS COMMUNICATED. In the case of requests for access to personal data, the prior delivery of the identity of the applicant or legal representative shall proceed, as appropriate.

11.- NOT PREVIOUSLY THE ABOVE AND, IN THE EVENT THAT SECURITY VULNERATIONS OCCURED IN ANY PHASE OF THE TREATMENT, THAT AFFECT SIGNIFICANTLY THE PATRIMONIAL OR MORAL RIGHTS OF THE HOLDERS, THESE WILL BE INFORMED BY E-MAIL, THROUGH THAT THESE LATEST MAY TAKE MEASURES CORRESPONDING TO THE DEFENSE OF THEIR RIGHTS, DISCLAIMING ANY RESPONSIBILITY TO THE SR ÁLVARO JOSÉ HUMBERTO CAMACHO GUTIÉRREZ, IF THE VULNERATION IS NOT TAXABLE TO HIM.

12.- THE PARTIES AGREE THAT THE PRIVACY NOTICE MAY BE MODIFIED IN TIME AND WAY ÁLVARO JOSÉ HUMBERTO CAMACHO GUTIÉRREZ DETERMINE IT, ATTENDING TO THE STUDY AND REGULATIONS IN THE MATTER OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA ARE SOUGHT, SO IT IS OBLIGED TO KEEP UPDATED THIS PRIVACY NOTICE, FOR YOUR CONSULTATION ON THE SITE, WHOSE URL IS: HTTPS://WWW.KUXKINTOURS.COM, IN CASE THAT IN YOUR CASE, THE HOLDER IS POSSIBLE TO EXERCISE HIS ARCO RIGHTS.

13.- THE PARTIES EXPRESS THAT THIS NOTICE WILL BE REGULATED BY THE LEGAL PROVISIONS APPLICABLE IN THE MEXICAN REPUBLIC, IN SPECIAL, BY THE PROVISIONS OF THE FEDERAL LAW OF PERSONAL DATA IN THE POSSESSION OF THE PARTICULARS AND THEIR REGULATIONS.

IN THE EVENT THAT THERE IS A DISPUTE OR DISPUTE, DERIVED FROM THE INTERPRETATION, EXECUTION OR FULFILLMENT OF THE NOTICE OR ANY OF THE DOCUMENTS THAT ARE DERIVED FROM THE SAME, OR THEY HAVE RELATIONSHIP WITH THIS, THE PARTIES AGREE IN THIS ACT IN THE SUBJECT COMPETITION AND LAWS OF THE FEDERAL OR COURT ADMINISTRATIVE AUTHORITIES OF THE CITY OF MEXICO, EXPRESSLY WAIVING ANY DIFFERENT OUTSIDE THAT FOR REASONS OF THEIR PRESENT OR FUTURE ADDRESSES MAY CORRESPOND TO THEM.

IF THE PERSONAL DATA HOLDER DOES NOT AGREE TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS TO BE DECLARED IN THIS NOTICE, YOU SHOULD NOT PROVIDE ANY INFORMATION TO THE SR ÁLVARO JOSÉ HUMBERTO CAMACHO GUTIÉRREZ. NOT BY THIS MEDIA OR BY ANY OTHER MEDIA THAT THE SR CAN PROVIDE ÁLVARO JOSÉ HUMBERTO CAMACHO GUTIÉRREZ.

English EN Spanish ES